Timetable

2019-2020


 

Classes in Plymouth,Plympton & Totnes

 

 

 

Monday
Main Studios

 

G1 Ballet L1....................................16:00-16:45

G2 Ballet L1 .................................. 16:45:17:30
Conditioning and Pointe...............17:30-18:00

G4 Ballet L1....................................18:00-18:45

G2 Modern L1................................18:45-19:15

G1 Tap L2........................................19:15-19:45
Inter&Advance Adult  Ballet ........19:45-20:45


 

Tuesday
Main Studios


 

Ballet Bunnies.........................................10:00-10:30

Pre&Post Natal Ballet Workout.............10:30-11:30

Ballet Bunnies L2 &Prep Ballet.............16:00-16:30

Primary  Ballet Level 1...........................16:30-17:15

G3 Ballet&Conditioning ........................17:15-18:00

Contemporary& Lyrical..........................18:00-18:45

Adult Ballet&Conditioning.....................18:45-19:45
Weddings&Private Booking...................19:30-20:30

 

 

Wednesday
Totnes Leisure Centre
 

 

Ballet Conditioning  ....................11:30-12:00

Ballet Barre...................................12:00-12:30

Ballet Centre Work.......................12:30-13:00

Pointe Work & Repertoire............13:00-13:30

These classes are for Adults Only

Wednesday
Main Studios
 


 

G1 Ballet L1.......................................16:00:16:45
G2 Ballet L2......................................16:45-17:15

G3 Ballet...........................................17:15-18:00
G1 Tap...............................................18:00-18:30

G2 Modern ......................................18:30-19:00

Belly  Dance with Ameera..............19:00-20-00

Thurdays

Main Studios

Ballet Bunnies  Tap&Jazz..................15:30-16:00

Ballet Bunnies L1..............................16:00-16:30

Primary Tap/Prep Modern/Jazz.......16:30-17:15

G2 Ballet L1........................................17:15-18:00

Hip Hop &Commercial Dance..........18:00-19:00

Adult Tap............................................19:00-20:00

Flamenco Beginners.........................20:00:20:30

Friday

Main Studios

Private Lesson ..................................16:00-16:30

Musical Theatre School....................16:30-18:00

Private lesson....................................18:00-18:30

Weddings& Private Bookings from ...........18:30

Saturday

Chaddlewod Farm CC

Plympton

Primary Tap &Modern................................9:00-9:45

Grade 1 Ballet Level 2............................. 9:45-10:30

Pre Juvenile&Ballet Bunnies..................10:30-11:00

Pre Juvenile Exam Class.........................11:00-11:30

Cheerleading ..........................................11:30-12.00

 

Saturday

Main Studios

Ballet Bunnies L1.................................9:00-9:30

Preparatory Ballet..............................9:30-10:00

Mini Tap............................................10:00-10:15

Primary Ballet L1.............................10:15-10:45

Mix Contemporary...........................10:45-11:30

G4 Ballet ..........................................11:30-12:15

G2 Tap ..............................................12:15-12:45

G4 Modern .....................................12:45- 13:15

Lunch Break.....................................13:15-13:45

Children's Ballroom & Latin............13:45-14:30

Senior Freestyle...............................14:30-15:15

Weddings and Private lessons from .......15:15

  • Twitter App Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Google+ App Icon
  • LinkedIn App Icon

© 2014 by Plymouth Dance Academy.