top of page

Dance Lessons Timetable

About Plymouth Dance Academy

Monday

Main Studio

G3 Ballet L1...............................................16:00-16:45

G4 Ballet L1 .............................................. 16:45:17:30
G4 Tap L1...................................................17:30-18:00

G5 Modern L1...........................................18:00-18:45

Intermediate Ballet L1...........................18:45-19:30
 

Tuesday

Main Studio

Ballet Bunnies L1............................................10:00-10:30

Pre-Juvenile Ballet..........................................15:45-16:15

Grade 1 Tap L1.................................................16:15-16:45

Grade 1 Theater Craft L................................16:45-17:15

G5 Ballet&Pointe Work................................17:15-18:00

Adult Tap Improvers......................................18:00-18:45

Adult Ballet Beginners/Improver..............18:50-19:50

Wednesday

Main Studio

Private lesson...................................................15:45-16:30

G4 Ballet L1......................................................16:30-17:15

G5 Ballet L1......................................................17:15-18:00
G3 Tap L1..........................................................18:00-18:30

G2 T Craft/G2 Contemporary....................18:30-19:15

Private Booking .............................................19:30-21:00

Thursday

Main Studio

Studio Hire Available all day

Hip Hop &Commercial Kids......................18:00-18:45

Friday

Main Studio

Private lesson..................................................15:45-16:30

Private lesson..................................................16:30-17:00

Street Bunnies(3 to 6)..................................17:00-17:30

Performers Junior..........................................17:30-18:15

G 2 Acro Dance..............................................18:15-19:00

Weddings & Privates from 19:00

Saturday

Main Studio

Ballet Bunnies L2.................................................8:45-9:15

Pre-juvenile L1 Ballet ........................................9:15-9:45

Primary Ballet L1 ..............................................9:45-10:15

Grade 1 Ballet L1..............................................10:15-11:00

G2 Ballet L1........................................................11:00-11:45

Preparatory Ballet L2.............................. .......11:45-12:15

Intermediate Ballet..........................................12:15-13:00

Pointe Work .......................................................13:00-13:30

Lunch Break ......................................................13:30-13:50

Children's Ballroom & Latin.........................13:50-14:30

Private/ Wedding slots from14:30

Chaddlewood Farm CC Plympton

G2 Tap ....................................................................8:45-9:15

G2 Theater Craft .................................................9:15-9:45

Ballet Bunnies L1..............................................9:45-10:15

Ballet Bunnies L2............................................10:15-10:45

Grade 1 Ballet &Theater Craft....................10:45-11:30

Preparatory Ballet L1.....................................11:30-12:00

bottom of page